Voor 17:00 uur besteld, morgen in huis
Niet goed, geld terug
Gratis verzending in Nederland
Winkelwagen

Geen producten in je winkelwagen.

Privacybeleid

This is the privacy statement of Neycko, with offices at L. van Vuurdestraat 19, 2552 JG, The Hague, The Netherlands, is registered at the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under number 81273118 (“Neycko”), and has VAT identification number: NL001850616B11. Neycko’s website is www.neycko.com (the “Website”). This Privacy Statement applies to the processing of personal data of our customers and other persons who visit the Website or have contact with us (the “Customers”).

In this Privacy Statement you can find information about how we handle your personal data. You can contact us via telephone number +31 6 12874336 or email address info@neycko.com if you have any questions after reading this privacy statement about the way we handle personal data, or if you want to use your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (“AVG”) or other laws and regulations regarding personal data, or if you want to submit a complaint about the use of your personal data. If you are not satisfied with the handling of your complaint or if you prefer not to submit your complaint to us, you can also submit it to the Dutch Data Protection Authority, via the Website www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

Neycko is responsible for the processing of your personal data and will exercise the greatest possible care.

Which personal data do we process?

Contact
If you contact us, by email, social media or by telephone, we process the data that you provide to us. This concerns the contact details that you provide to us (name, e-mail address, telephone number) and the reason why you are contacting us (for example because you have a question).

Customer reviews
You may choose to leave a customer review on the Website. When writing a customer review, you can choose whether personal information is visible to other visitors and whether Neycko can contact you about the customer review.

Personalised shopping
Based on previous visits to the Website, Neycko may keep track of your behaviour and personal preferences and Neycko can adjust its offer accordingly. Neycko uses cookies (if permission has been given), and the IP address and information about previous purchases for this purpose.

Fraud, hacking and other malicious behaviour by users
If necessary, Neycko will use your data to investigate or prevent fraud. Upon request, Neycko will hand over personal data to the police, judicial authorities and other investigative services or third parties involved, if it is obliged to do so by law, a court order, or if necessary to prevent criminal offenses or unlawful behavior.

Analysis of Website visitors
Finally, we process analytical data about (the computer of) visitors to the Website, via cookies that are placed when visiting the Website. Through these cookies (part of) the visitor’s IP address is stored.

For what purposes and on what basis do we process personal data?

Contact
We use the contact details you provide to us by email or telephone to contact you if necessary, for example to answer a question. We process this personal data because this is necessary for us to process your request, such as is referred to in Article 6.1 (b) of the General Data Protection Regulation.

Customer reviews
We allow visitors to leave a customer review, so as to provide other visitors a clear and honest picture of the products we offer. This is a legitimate business interest of us, as referred to in Article 6.1 (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation. It is aimed at providing honest and clear information to visitors so it benefits them as well.

Personalised shopping
Neycko collects personal data about shopping behaviour in order to provide visitors an experience tailored to their specific tastes. Neycko may place cookies in order to achieve this, but only if permission for this has been given by the visitor.

Fraud, hacking and other malicious behaviour by users
If necessary, Neycko will use your data to investigate or prevent fraud. Neycko will only do this if it is obliged to do so by law, a court order, or if necessary to prevent criminal offenses or unlawful behavior.

Analysis of Website visitors
The data that we collect about the visitors to the Website is only used to keep track of statistics about the visit to the Website (for example, to see which pages are viewed the most). This is a legitimate business interest of us, as referred to in Article 6.1 (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation. The data is kept anonymous.

How long do we keep your personal data?

Administration
We keep our administration, including the invoices and other documents on which the personal data of the parties are stated, for a period of seven years after the end of the financial year in order to comply with the fiscal retention obligation.

Other contact details
We keep other contact details for one year after the last contact, unless you previously submit a request to us to delete them.

Analysis of Website visitors
The data about Website visitors are stored for two years after the visit to the Website, these are the standard settings of Google Analytics.

Whom do we share your data with?

We store our data, along with your data, at our hosting party GoDaddy. The data on the Website will be collected through WordPress. The data collected through Google Analytics is processed by Google. We have concluded a data processor agreement with Google. We will not provide your information to third parties, unless we are obliged by applicable laws and regulations to provide certain information, for example to the police in the context of a criminal investigation.

How are your data secured?

We have taken appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data against loss, misuse and unauthorized access by third parties. For example, we use strict access authorization, both offline and online, our servers are regularly backed up and we work with secure connections.

What are your rights?

You have the following rights:
a. The right to inspect your personal data and receive a copy thereof.
b. The right to rectification of your personal data if it is incorrect or incomplete.
c. The right to object to the processing and / or – in certain cases – the right to limit the processing of your personal data.
d. In certain cases: the right to have your personal data erased (‘right to be forgotten’).
e. The right to obtain your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form and to transfer that data to another person. For more information about these rights and when you can exercise them: see Articles 15 to 20 of the General Data Protection Regulation. You can exercise your rights by contacting us at the email address or phone number listed at the beginning of the privacy statement.

Changes

Sometimes, something can change in the personal data we process or the applicable regulations. In that case, we can adjust this privacy statement. In case of major changes, we will post a notification on the Website or inform you of the change by email.

The Hague, January 2021